General Information

  • Romanian Society of Applied and Industrial Mathematics
  • “„Gheorghe Mihoc-Caius Iacob” Institute of Mathematical Statistics and Applied Mathematics of Romanian Academy
  • Mathematical Society of the Republic Moldova
  • Tiraspol State University
  • Vladimir Andrunachievici Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Moldova State University
  • Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova
  • Technical University of Moldova
  • Alecu Russo State University of Balți

cordially invite you to

THE 29th CONFERENCE ON APPLIED AND INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS, CAIM 2022

Chisinau, Republic of Moldova, August 25-27, 2022

Dedicated to the memory of Academician Mitrofan M. Cioban

SECOND ANNOUNCEMENT

The Romanian Society of Applied and Industrial Mathematics (ROMAI), “Gheorghe Mihoc-Caius Iacob” Institute of Mathematical Statistics and Applied Mathematics of Romanian Academy, Mathematical Society of the Republic Moldova (MSM), Tiraspol State University (TSU), Vladimir Andrunachievici Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science (VAIMCS), Moldova State University (USM), Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova (ASEM), Technical University of Moldova (TUM), Alecu Russo State University of Balți (USARB) announce the organization of the 29th Conference on Applied and Industrial Mathematics – CAIM 2022. The Conference will be held in Chisinau, between the 25 and the 28 of August, 2022.

Chișinău (Romanian pronunciation: [kiʃinəw]; historically also known as Kishinev, from Russian: Кишинёв) is the capital and largest municipality of Moldova, founded in 1436. It is also its main industrial and commercial center and is located in the middle of the country, on the river Bîc. According to the January 2022 official estimates, municipality of Chișinău has a population of 779332 persons.

Chișinău is the most prosperous city in Moldova, and its largest transportation hub. As the most economically and socially important municipality in Moldova, the city has a broad range of educational facilities.

Chișinău has an international airport, which offers connections with major cities including Athens, Bucharest, Frankfurt, Istanbul, Kiev, London, Madrid, Milan, Moscow, Paris, Rome, Vienna and others.  Being situated 13 km away from the center of the capital, the Chisinau Airport (IATA: KIV; ICAO: LUKK) is the main and biggest airport of the Republic of Moldova.

The first scheduled flights to Chișinău started on 24 June 1926, on the route Bucharest-Galati-Chișinău and Iasi. The airport handled 1,200,000 passengers per year.

More information, please see: http://www.airport.md/

Conference

Objectives of CAIM 2022

CAIM 2022 provides a forum for the review of the recent trends in theoretical, numerical, experimental and industrial applications of mathematics, in computer sciences and in education activities in mathematics and informatics. Computer science communications are welcome. It offers to the researchers the opportunity to share new research advances and ideas in different areas of Mathematics with a special stress on their applicability. Also, it is our intention to create a framework for discussions on the interface between Mathematics and Engineering and Life Sciences.

Graduate students and PhD students interested in these rapidly developing fields are warmly welcome.

This edition is especially dedicated to researches in algebra, geometry and topology and their applications.

Conference Sections

  1. Partial Differential Equations;
  2. Ordinary Differential Equations, Dynamical Systems;
  3. Mathematical Modeling in Engineering and Life Sciences;
  4. Real, Complex, Functional and Numerical Analysis;
  5. Probability Theory, Mathematical Statistics, Operations Research;
  6. Algebra, Logic, Geometry, Topology;
  7. Computer Science;
  8. Education.

Conference Fees

Registration fee (August 25, 2022)

Registration fee, general: 100 Euro

ROMAI members: 50 RON

Local participants: 200 MDL

Foreign participants from former socialist countries: 200 MDL (10 Euro)

Students: free of charge

The costs of official dinner and the excursion are not included in the conference fees.

Important Dates

Registration deadline: 20.07.2022

Notification of acceptance (for presentation): 01.08.2022

Deadline to submit Abstracts: 25.07.2022

Conference period: 25-28 August, 2022

Abstracts

The abstracts must be written in English for all sections, in accordance with the Registration Form. The abstracts for Sections 1-7 will be written by using, the LATEX2e template below. The abstracts for Section 8 will be written by using Microsoft Word.

CAIM Abstracts Template (for sections 1-7)
\documentclass[10pt,a4paper]{article}
\usepackage{amsfonts}
\usepackage{amsbsy}
\usepackage{amssymb}
\usepackage{amsmath}

\usepackage{amsthm}
\newcommand{\titleart}[1]{\bigskip \begin{center}
\large \textbf{#1}\end{center}}
\vspace{-6mm}
\newcommand{\autorart}[1]{\begin{center} \large
\textsf{#1}\end{center} \vspace{-6mm} }
\newcommand{\coord}[1]{\begin{center} \small
\textit{#1}\end{center} \vspace{-6mm} }
\newcommand{\mail}[1]{\begin{center} \small
\textit{#1}\end{center} \normalsize}
\begin{document}
\titleart{Title of abstract}
\autorart{Author1 \index{Author1}, Author2
\index{Author2},...}
\coord{Affiliation, Country}
\mail{e-mail}
\medskip
Text of the abstract.........
\medskip
{\small {\bf References}
\noindent
1. E. Hopf, {\it A mathematical example displaying
features of turbulence},
Comm. Appl. Math. {\bf 1}(1948), 303-322.
\noindent
2. M. Golubitsky, D.G. Schaeffer, {\it Singularities
and groups in bifurcation theory}, vol. I,
Springer-Verlag, New York, 1985.
}
\end{document}
                            

General Schedule

 

Thursday, August 25, 2022

 

14.00-20.00 Registration

Building of Study no. 1, Tiraspol State University 

Ghenadie Iablocikin Str., 5, MD-2069, Chișinău 

 

Friday, August 26, 2022

 

07.30-09.00 Registration at Tiraspol State University

09.00-10.30 Opening Ceremony

10.30-11.10 Plenary Lectures

11.10-11.40 Coffee Break

11.40-13.00 Plenary Lectures

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-16.20 Communications

16.20-16.50 Coffee Break

16.50-19.20 Communications

20.00-22.30 Official Dinner

 

Saturday, August 27, 2022

 

09.30-10.10 Plenary Lectures

10.10-10.40 Coffee Break

10.40-12.00 Plenary Lectures

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-16.20 Communications

16.20-16.50 Coffee Break

16.50-18.35 Communications

18.40-18.50 Closing ceremony

18.50-19.40 ROMAI General Assembly

20.00-21.30 Dinner

 

Sunday, August 28, 2022

 

Excursion

Departure of participants

Program Sections 1-7

Friday, August 26, 2022

 

07.30-09.00

Registration at Tiraspol State University,

5 Iablocikin str., Chisinau, Republic of Moldova

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Meeting ID: 884 2929 2159

Passcode: 477462

Room: Events Hall

Note. Within the Opening Ceremony synchronous translation of the Romanian-English, 

English-Romanian languages will be ensured


Opening Ceremony

 

Chairman: Liubomir Chiriac, President of the Organizing Committee

 

09.00-10.30

Speakers:

Stelian Ion, President of the ROMAI

Eduard Coropceanu, Rector of the Tiraspol State University

Alexandra Barbaneagra, Rector of the State Pedagogical University “Ion Creangă” 

Ion Tighineanu, Academician, President of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova (tbc)

Julian Revalski, Academician, President of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (tbc)

Constantin Gaindric, Corresponding Member of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Peter Kenderov, Academician of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (tbc)

Inga Țițchiev, Director of the Institute of Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Sergiu Corlat, Prorector of the Sate University of Moldova

Alexandru Stratan, Rector of the Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova

Viorel Bostan, Rector of the Technical University of Moldova (tbc)

Sergiu Miron, Dr., Professor

Ion Valuță, Dr., Professor

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Moroșanu Costică (Romania)

10.30-11.10

Berinde Vasile (Romania)

Iterative Algorithms for Approximating Fixed Points of Enriched Contractive Mappings in Convex Metric Spaces

11.10-11.40

Coffee Break

Plenary Lectures

11.40-12.20

Mihaylova Ekaterina (Bulgaria)

Families of subspaces of pointwise countable type

12.20-13.00

Stanzhytskyi Oleksandr (Ukraine)

Existence, Uniqueness Solution and Invariant Measure Results for Neutral FSDES in Hilbert Spaces with Non-Lipschitz Coefficients. Controllability

13.00-14.30

Lunch

Section 1. Partial Differential Equations. August 26, 2022 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Cozma Dumitru

Link:     https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 402

14.30-15.10

Schlomiuk Dana (Canada)

On Global Issues in the Study of Planar Vector Fields

Communications

Chairman:  Dascaliuc Radu (USA)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09                                                          Room: 402

15.15-15.35

Grunfeld Cecil Pompiliu (Romania)

On a positive semigroup associated to a nonlinear evolution model in an ordered space

15.35-15.55

Litovchenko Vladyslav (Ukraine)

On the fundamental solution of the Cauchy problem for equations with negative genus and dissipative parabolicity

15.55-16.20

Perjan Andrei, Rusu Galina (Moldova)

Convergence estimates for solutions to the semilinear plate equation with small parameter

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break



Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Perjan Andrei (Moldova) 

Link:    https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 402

16.50-17.20

Dascaliuc Radu, Tuan Pham, Enrique Thomann, Edward C. Waymire (USA)

Doubly Stochastic Yule Cascades and Incompressible Navier-Stokes Equation

Communications


Chairman: Perjan Andrei (Moldova)

17.20-17.40

Neagu Vasile (Moldova)

On the solvability of singular integral equations

17.40-18.00

Assanova Anar (Kazakhstan)

Hyperbolic equations with piecewise-constant argument of generalized type and nonlocal problems for them

18.00-18.20

Baltag Iurie (Moldova)

Determination of some solutions of the 2d stationary navier-stokes equations

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner



Section 2. Ordinary Differential Equations, Dynamical Systems. August 26, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Cozma Dumitru (Moldova)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 309

14.30-15.10

Schlomiuk Dana (Canada)

On Global Issues in the Study of Planar Vector Fields

Communications

Chairman: Cozma Dumitru (Moldova)

Link:                                                                               Room: 309

15.15-15.35

Bujac Cristina (Moldova), Schlomiuk Dana (Canada), Vulpe Nicolae (Moldova)

On the family QSL3 of quadratic systems with invariant lines of total multiplicity exactly 3

15.35-15.55

Bujac Cristina (Moldova), Schlomiuk Dana (Canada), Vulpe Nicolae (Moldova)

Geometrical classification of a family of cubic systems

15.55-16.20

Neagu Natalia, Popa Mihail (Moldova)

Stability problems of the unperturbed motion governed by the ternary differential system of Lyapunov-Darboux type with nonlinearities of degree four

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Luca Tudorache Rodica (Romania)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 309

16.50-17.20

Bihun Yaroslav, Petryshyn Roman, Skutar Ihor (Ukraine)

The Multifrequency Systems with Linearly Transformed Arguments and Multipoint and Local-Integral Conditions

Communications

Chairman: Luca Tudorache Rodica (Romania)

17.20-17.40

Alberdi Elisabete, Antoñana Mikel, Makazaga Joseba, Murua Ander (Spain)

Implicit symplectic methods for high precision numerical integration of the Solar System

17.40-18.00

Stanzhytskyi Oleksandr, Mogylova Viktoriia (Ukraine)

Invariant Measures and Asymptotic Behavior of Stochastic Evolution Equations

18.00-18.20

Tsan Viktoriia, Koval’chuk Tetiana (Ukraine)

The connection between oscillation of solutions of linear equations and their corresponding equations on time scales

18.20-18.40

Dryuma Valeriu (Moldova)

Invariants of E.Cartan and their applications to the theory of differential equations

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner

 

Section 3. Mathematical Modeling in Engineering and Life Sciences. August 26, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Cozma Dumitru (Moldova)

Link:    https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 311

14.30-15.10

Schlomiuk Dana (Canada)

On Global Issues in the Study of Planar Vector Fields

Communications

Chairman: Ion Stelian (Romania)

Link:                                                                      Room: 311

15.15-15.40

Barbu Tudor (Romania)

Variational and PDE-based Mixed Poisson-Gaussian Noise Removal Techniques

15.40-16.00

Georgescu Raluca, Vasile Eugen (Romania)

Statistical aspects regarding some physical sources of noise in electronic devices

16.00-16.20

Pațiuc Vladimir, Ribacova Galina (Moldova)

Numerical simulation of transient processes in a heat exchanger

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Barbu Tudor (Romania)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 311

16.50-17.20

Ion Stelian, Marinescu Dorin, Cruceanu Stefan Gicu (Romania)

Dam Break Flow with Erosion and Vegetation

Communications

Chairman: Barbu Tudor (Romania)

17.20-17.40

Dunea Daniel, Pohoata Alin, Lungu Emil (Romania)

A cyberinfrastructure-driven big data analysis for air pollution and human health

17.40-18.00

Zhang Hong (China), Apeanti Wilson Osafo (Ghana), Georgescu Paul (Romania)

Impact of social influence on student performance and dropout: a mathematical modelling approach

18.00-18.20

Secrieru Grigore (Moldova)

Simulation of the interaction of real gas and walls with different initial temperatures

18.20-18.40

Biclea Diana (Romania)

Vectors and eigenvalues when calculating the dipole strength

18.40-19.00

Anpilogov Dmytro (Ukraine)

About boundary value problems on propagation of non-stationary longitudinal waves in rods of variable cross section

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner



Section 4. Real, Complex, Functional and Numerical Analysis. August 26, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Cozma Dumitru (Moldova)

Link:  https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 208

14.30-15.10

Schlomiuk Dana (Canada)

On Global Issues in the Study of Planar Vector Fields

Communications

Chairman: Gok Omer (Turkey)

Link:     https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 208

15.15-15.40

Mocanu Marcelina (Romania)

Triangular ratio metric and Ptolemy-Alhazen problem

15.40-16.00

Stanzhytsky Andriy (Ukraine)

Invariant measure for stochastic functional differential equations

16.00-16.20

Ahmed Mamoon (Jordan)

Amenable quasi-lattice ordered groups

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Mocanu Marcelina (Romania)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 208

16.50-17.20

Gok Omer (Turkey)

On unbounded order weakly demicompact operators

Communications


Chairman: Mocanu Marcelina (Romania)

17.20-17.40

Stamate Cristina (Romania)

Aggregation operators with applications in Mathematical economics

17.40-18.00

Eleonora Seiciuc, Gheorghe Carmocanu, Seichiuc Vladislav (Moldova)

On spline-collocation and spline-quadratures algorithms for solving integral and weak-singular integral equations of second kind

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner

 

 

Section 5. Probability Theory, Mathematical Statistics, Operations Research. August 26, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Zbăganu Gheorghiță (Romania)

Link:     https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 210

14.30-15.00

Lozovanu Dmitrii (Moldova)

Average-discounted equilibria for stochastic positional games

Communications


Chairman: Zbăganu Gheorghiță (Romania)

15.00-15.20

Bâcă Adrian-Iulian, Vernic Raluca (Romania)

Extreme values modeling using the Gamma-Lognormal-Pareto three-spliced distribution

15.20-15.40

Krykun Ivan (Ukraine)

Limit theorems for stochastic equations involving local time of process

15.40-16.00

Hâncu Boris, Cataranciuc Emil (Moldova)

Parallel algorithm to solving block-cyclic partitioned bimatrix games

16.00-16.20

Dragan Irinel (USA)

On Convexity Threshold and the Coalitional Rationality Thresholds for cooperative transferable utilities games

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Lozovanu Dmitrii (Moldova)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 210

16.50-17.20

Zbăganu Gheorghiță, Răducan Anișoara Maria (Romania)

What is the chance to have a leader in a random set?

Communications


Chairman: Lozovanu Dmitrii (Moldova)

17.20-17.40

Tkacenko Alexandra (Moldova)

The method for solving the multicriteria linear-fractional optimization problem in integers

17.40-18.00

Hâncu Boris, Gladei Anatol (Moldova)

Parallel algorithm for mixed HPC systems to determine the solutions in the bimatrix informational extended games

18.00-18.20

Lazari Alexandru (Moldova)

Perturbed Homogeneous Linear Recurrent Systems

18.20-18.40

Mario Lefebvre (Canada)

An application of Markov chains in meteorology

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner

 

Section 6. Algebra, Logic, Geometry, Topology. August 26, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Ursul Mihail (Moldova)

Link:  https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 206

14.30-15.00

Sokhatsky Fedir, Lutsenko Alla (Ukraine)

Matrix quasigroups with invertibility property

Communications


Chairman: Ursul Mihail (Moldova)

15.00-15.20

Arnautov Vladimir, Ermakova Galina (Moldova)

Properties of coverings in lattices of ring topologies

15.20-15.40

Cașu Alexei, Jardan Ion (Moldova)

Preradicals and closure operators in modules: comparative analysis and relations

15.40-16.00

Botnaru Dumitru (Moldova

The groupoid of c-reflective subcategories

16.00-16.20

Botnaru Dumitru, Țurcanu Alina (Moldova)

Weak reflexive subcategory

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break



Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Fryz Iryna (Ukraine)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 206

16.50-17.20

Cojuhari Elena (Moldova), Gardner Barry (Australia)

Relatively hereditary radical classes of rings

Communications


Chairman: Fryz Iryna (Ukraine)

17.20-17.40

Banaru Mihail (Russia)

On minimal Endo hypersurfaces in nearly Kählerian manifolds

17.40-18.00

Banaru Galia, Banaru Mihail (Russia)

Hermitian geometry of six-dimensional planar submanifolds of Cayley algebra

18.00-18.20

Calmuțchi Laurențiu (Moldova)

Generalized Hausdorff compactifications

18.20-18.40

Zamorzaeva Elizaveta (Moldova)

On normal 3-isohedral spherical tilings for group series n

18.40-19.00

Cimpoeas Mircea (Romania)

A note on the monomial characters of a wreath product of groups

19.00-19.20

Ursu Leonid (Moldova)

Some universal properties of n-IP-loops

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner



Section 7. Computer Sciences. August 26, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Ungureanu Valeriu (Moldova)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 210

14.30-15.00

Cojocaru Svetlana, Gaindric Constantin (Moldova)

Some solutions for applications of Intelligent information systems in medicine

Communications


Chairman: Ungureanu Valeriu (Moldova)

15.00-15.20

Ion Stelian, Marinescu Dorin, Cruceanu Stefan-Gicu (România)

How to build up an Artificial Neural Network in C

15.20-15.40

Bilous Rostyslav, Krykun Ivan (Ukraine)

Study of the convergence of computer calculations

15.40-16.00

Colesnicov Alexandru, Malahov Ludmila (Moldova)

On constructing a linguistic model of the Romanian language using geographically referenced dialect data

16.00-16.20

Titchiev Inga, Caftanatov Olesea, Iamandi Veronica, Talambuta Dan, Caganovschi Daniela (Moldova)

Marker-Based Augmented Reality approach used in learning geometry

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Cojocaru Svetlana (Moldova)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 210

16.50-17.20

Ungureanu Valeriu (Moldova)

Application of Machine Learning in the Research of an Unknown Text

Communications


Chairman: Cojocaru Svetlana (Moldova)

17.20-17.40

Bumbu Tudor, Burtseva Lyudmila, Cojocaru Svetlana, Colesnicov Alexandru, Malahov Ludmila (Moldova)

Platform for Digitization of Heterogeneous Documents

17.40-18.00

Cherniichuk Halyna, Krykun Ivan (Moldova)

New algorithms and their software implementations for combinatorial games

18.00-18.20

Maidacenco Anastasia, Negara Corina (Moldova)

Artificial intelligence and parallel programming for processing of big data

18.20-18.40

Popov Lidia, Parahonco Alexandr (Moldova)

Use of VPN for data security

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner

 

Saturday, August 27, 2022

 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Vasile Berinde (Romania)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: Events Hall

09.30-10.10

Chiriac Liubomir (USA)

The average number of divisors over sparse sequences

10.10-10.40

Coffee Break

10.40-11.20

Moroșanu Costică (Romania)

Well-posedness of a nonlinear second-order anisotropic reaction-diffusion problem with nonlinear and inhomogeneous dynamic boundary conditions

11.20-12.00

Ursul Mihail (Moldova)

Images of compact rings

13.00-14.30

Lunch



 

Section 2. Ordinary Differential Equations, Dynamical Systems. August 27, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Stanzhytskyi Oleksandr (Ukraine)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 309

14.30-15.00

Cheban David (Moldova)

Averaging Principle on Semi-axis for Semi-linear Differential Equations

Communications

Chairman: Stanzhytskyi Oleksandr (Ukraine)

15.00-15.20

Cherevko Ihor, Ilika Svitlana, Matviy Oleksandr, Piddubna Larissa (Ukraine)

About stability of linear systems with delay

15.20-15.40

Cherevko Ihor, Dorosh Andrii, Haiuk Ivan, Pertsov Andrii (Ukraine)

Solving Boundary Value Problems For Linear Neutral Delay Differential-Difference Equations Using a Spline Collocation Method

15.40-16.00

Șubă Alexandru (Moldova)

Classification of cubic differential systems with a linear center and the line at infinity of maximal multiplicity

16.00-16.20

Cozma Dumitru, Matei Angela (Moldova)

Center conditions for a cubic differential system having an integrating factor

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Bihun Yaroslav (Ukraine)

Link:       https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 309

16.50-17.20

Tudorache Alexandru, Luca Tudorache Rodica (Romania)

Existence of positive solutions for a semipositone boundary value problem with sequential fractional derivatives

Communications


Chairman: Bihun Yaroslav

17.20-17.40

Petryna Grygoriy, Denysenko Natalia (Ukraine)

Asymptotic Behavior of Functional Stochastic Differential Equations

17.40-18.00

Puțuntică Vitalie (Moldova)

Linear differential systems in R3 having invariant planes with maximal multiplicity

18.00-18.20

Repeșco Vadim (Moldova)

A qualitative study of the quintic differential system with maximal multiplicity of the line at the infinity

18.40-18.50

Closing ceremony

18.50-19.40

ROMAI General Assembly

20.00-21.30

Dinner

 

Section 3. Mathematical Modeling in Engineering and Life Sciences. August 27, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Ribacova Galina (Moldova)

Link:     https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 311

14.30-15.00

Ionescu Adela (Romania)

Some evaluations for the mathematical model’s control associated to Kuznetsov-Makalkin immunogenic model

Communications


Chairman: Ribacova Galina (Moldova)

15.00-15.20

Cosac Marian (Romania)

Use of the mathematical method for determining          fire risk

15.20-15.40

Enciu Daniela, Halanay Andrei, Ursu Ioan (Romania)

A critical case for stability in a model of an electrohydraulic servomechanism

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

18.40-18.50

Closing ceremony

18.50-19.40

ROMAI General Assembly

20.00-21.30

Dinner



Section 5. Probability Theory, Mathematical Statistics, Operations Research. August 27, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Tkacenko Alexandra (Moldova)

Link:   https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 210

14.30-15.00

Solomon Dumitru (Moldova)

Optimization methods for min-max fractional problems

Communications


Chairman: Tkacenko Alexandra (Moldova)

15.00-15.20

Novac Ludmila (Moldova)

Estimation of the exchange risk in conditions of the economic crisis, using statistical modeling

15.20-15.40

Mitev Lilia (Moldova)

Modelling Performance Characteristics for Polling Models with semi-Markov Switching and Priorities

15.40-16.00

Buzatu Radu (Moldova)

Convex covers of graphs resulting from some graph operations

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

18.40-18.50

Closing ceremony

18.50-19.40

ROMAI General Assembly

20.00-21.30

Dinner

 

Section 6. Algebra, Logic, Geometry, Topology. August 27, 2022

Plenary Lectures

Chairman: Cojuhari Elena (Moldova)

Link:  https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 206

14.30-15.00

Malyutina N.N., Shcherbacov V.A. (Moldova).

T-quasigroups with Schröder identity xy∙yx = y

Communications


Chairman: Cojuhari Elena (Moldova)

15.00-15.20

Fryz Iryna, Lutsenko Alla (Ukraine)

Orthogonality of matrix quasigroups

15.20-15.40

Sirbu Parascovia, Cuznetov Elena (Moldova)

On recursively differentiable n-quasigroups

15.40-16.00

Lungu Alexandru (Moldova)

On the theory of the generalized symmetry of the geometrical figures regularly weighted by "physical" scalar or oriented tasks

16.00-16.20

Anghel Cristian (Romania)

Exact modules over CDGA and weight systems

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Communications

Chairman: Anghel Cristian (Romania)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

16.50-17.10

Chernov V.D., Demidova V., Malyutina N.N., Shcherbacov V.A. (Moldova).

Groupoids of order three up to isomorphisms

17.10-17.25

Cucu Ion (Moldova)

The implicit reducibility in super-intuitionistic logics

17.25-17.45

Balcan Vladimir (Moldova)

Properties of Boroczky’s construction

17.45-18.00

Balcan Vladimir (Moldova)

The question-behavior of geodesics on hyperbolic manifolds: analysis

18.00-18.20

Chiriac Liubomir, Bobeica Natalia (Moldova)

On some non-isomorphic quasigroups of small order

18.20-18.35

Chiriac Liubomir, Bobeica Natalia, Lupashco Natalia, Pavel Dorin (Moldova)

On Topological CM-quasigroups

18.40-18.50

Closing ceremony

18.50-19.40

ROMAI General Assembly

20.00-21.30

Dinner

 

Sunday, August 28, 2022

8.30–12.30

Excursion

  • Hancu Monastery
  • Capriana Monastery

12.30-15.00

Lunch

Lunch will be served at the Astronomical Observatory of the State University of Moldova

15.00

Departure of participants

 

Program section 8 "Education"


AUGUST 26, 2022

07.30-09.00

Registration at Tiraspol State University,

5 Iablocikin str., Chisinau, Republic of Moldova

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: Events Hall

Note. Within the Opening Ceremony synchronous translation of the Romanian-English, 

English-Romanian languages will be ensured

Opening Ceremony

 

Chairman: Liubomir Chiriac, President of the Organizing Committee

 

09.00-10.30

Speakers:

Stelian Ion, President of the ROMAI

Eduard Coropceanu, Rector of the Tiraspol State University

Alexandra Barbaneagra, Rector of the State Pedagogical University “Ion Creanga” 

Ion Tighineanu, Academician, President of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova (tbc)

Julian Revalski, Academician, President of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (tbc)

Constantin Gaindric, Corresponding Member of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Peter Kenderov, Academician of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (tbc)

Inga Țițchiev, Director of the Institute of Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Sergiu Corlat, Prorector of the Sate University of Moldova

Alexandru Stratan, Rector of the Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova

Viorel Bostan, Rector of the Technical University of Moldova (tbc)

Sergiu Miron, dr., Professor

Ion Valuță, dr., Professor

Plenary Lectures


Chairman: Moroșanu Costică (Romania)

10.30-11.10

Berinde Vasile (Romania)

Iterative Algorithms for Approximating Fixed Points of Enriched Contractive Mappings in Convex Metric Spaces

11.10-11.40

Coffee Break

 

Plenary Lectures

11.40-12.20

Mihaylova Ekaterina (Bulgaria)

Families of subspaces of pointwise countable type

12.20-13.00

Stanzhytskyi Oleksandr (Ukraine)

Existence, Uniqueness Solution and Invariant Measure Results for Neutral FSDES in Hilbert Spaces with Non-Lipschitz Coefficients. Controllability

13.00-14.30

Lunch

 

Section 8. Education 1

August 26, 2022


Chairperson: Larisa Sali (Moldova)


Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room:Events Hall

Plenary Lectures

14.30-15.00

Lupu Ilie (Moldova)

Școala științifică „Teoria și metodologia instruirii (științe exacte și ale naturii)” și rolul ei în pregătirea cadrelor științifice de înaltă calificare

Communications

15.00-15.15

Braicov Andrei (Moldova)

Comunitatea digitală – mediu de formare profesională continuă a profesorilor de matematică

15.15-15.30

Afanas Dorin (Moldova)

Convergența seriei 1n2 și aplicațiile ei

15.30-15.45

Afanas Dorin (Moldova)

Programarea servomotorului și sugestii de utilizare

15.45-16.00

Sali Larisa, Anton Felicia (Moldova)

Dezvoltarea gândirii critice a elevilor prin utilizarea contraexemplelor în procesul de studiere a matematicii

16.00-16.15

Bordan Valeriu (Moldova)

Despre congruențele de gradul doi după un modul prim

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Chairperson: Afanas Dorin (Moldova)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: Events Hall

Plenary Lectures

16.50-17.20

Globa Angela, Pavel Maria, Pavel Dorin (Moldova)

Importanța studierii proprietăților numerelor întregi în instruirea de performanță

Communications

17.20-17.35

Baltag Iurie (Moldova)

Unele aplicații ale numerelor complexe în trigonometrie și combinatorică

17.35-17.50

Bogdanova Violeta,

Chiriac Liubomir (Moldova)

Pedagogical modeling of the process of teaching the university discipline „Information Security”

17.50-18.05

Cerbu Vladimir (Romania)

Probleme de numărare

18.05-18.20

Chiriac Eugenia,

Grigorcea Sofia,

Nedbaliuc Boris (Moldova)

Țesuturile mecanice din tulpina unor magnoliofite – model de construcție inginerească și  sursă de fibre textile

18.20-18.35

Corlat Andrei, Jardan Ion (Moldova)

Metode de rezolvare a ecuațiilor transcendente

18.35-18.50

Maftea Serghei (Moldova)

Considerațiuni privind metoda inducției matematice

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner

 

 

Section 8. Education 2

 

August 26, 2022


Chairperson: Achiri Ion (Moldova)


Link: Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 101

Plenary Lectures

14.30-15.00

Ilie Lupu (Moldova)

Școala științifică „Teoria și metodologia instruirii(științe exacte și ale naturii)” și rolul ei în pregătirea cadrelor științifice de înaltă calificare

Communications

15.00-15.15

Pavel Dorin, Globa Angela, Pavel Maria (Moldova)

Soluție software gratuită pentru prelucrarea statistică a rezultatelor experimentului psihopedagogic

15.15-15.30

Bostan Marina (Moldova)

Aplicarea testului (u) Mann-Whitney la prelucrarea rezultatelor experimentale privind studierea cursului universitar „Teoria Grafurilor”

15.30-15.45

Chiriac Liubomir, Chiriac Eugenia, Lupașco Natalia, Pavel Maria (Moldova)

Paradigme moderne în dezvoltarea și învățarea Inteligenței Artificiale

15.45-16.00

Gasnaș Ala (Moldova)

Explorarea metodelor de predare a cursului de programare „Limbaje de Asamblare”

16.00-16.15

Vascan Teodora (Moldova)

Aspecte privind proiectarea și realizarea proiectelor STEAM

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break

 

Chairperson: Gasnaș Ala (Moldova) 

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 101

Plenary Lectures

16.50-17.20

Globa Angela, Pavel Maria, Pavel Dorin (Moldova)

Importanța studierii proprietăților numerelor întregi în instruirea de performanță

Communications

17.20-17.35

Chiriac Liubomir,

Danilov Aurel (Moldova)

Aspecte didactice privind studierea algoritmului de criptare RSA, funcțiilor hash și semnăturii digitale

17.35-17.50

Dohotaru Leonid, Jardan Ion (Moldova)

Rezolvarea unor probleme de geometrie cu ajutorul numerelor complexe

17.50-18.05

Dohotaru Leonid, Jardan Ion (Moldova)

Rezolvarea unor sisteme de ecuații algebrice

18.05-18.20

Кожухарова Татьяна (Moldova)

Из опыта применения познавательных задач на уроках математики

18.20-18.35

Банул Ксения (Moldova)

О проблеме формирования коммуникативной компетенции медицинского работника

20.00-22.30

Official Dinner

 

AUGUST 27, 2022

 

Plenary Lectures


Chairmen: Vasile Berinde (Romania)

Link: Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: Events Hall

09.30-10.10

Chiriac Liubomir (USA)

The average number of divisors over sparse sequences

10.10-10.40

Coffee Break

 

10.40-11.20

Moroșanu Costică

(Romania)

Well-posedness of a nonlinear second-order anisotropic reaction-diffusion problem with nonlinear and inhomogeneous dynamic boundary conditions

11.20-12.00

Ursul Mihail (Moldova)

Images of compact rings

13.00-14.30

Lunch




Section 8. Education 1

August 27, 2022


Chairperson: Pavel Maria (Moldova)


Link: Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: Events Hall

Plenary Lectures

14.30-15.00

Alberdi Celaya Elisabete, Álvarez González Irantzu (Spain)

Analysis of mobility for the Biscay Campus and proposal for improvement from the point of view of sustainability

Communications

15.00-15.15

Alberdi Celaya Elisabete, Álvarez González Irantzu, Sánchez Zuriñe Tapia (Spain)

Application of heuristic methods in the optimization of routes contributing to sustainability

15.15-15.30

Duminică Traian (Romania)

Unele metode de calcul ale primitivelor și integralelor definite

15.30-15.45

Melnyk Vasyl, Melnyk Halyna (Ukraine)

Using of GitHub Classroom tools in Programming Classes

15.45-16.00

Bocancea Viorel, Postolachi Igor, Postolachi Valentina (Moldova)

Determinarea parametrilor mișcării accelerate

16.00-16.15

Veverița Tatiana (Moldova)

Despre combaterea plagiatului în lucrările științifice

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break


Chairperson: Veverița Tatiana (Moldova)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: Events Hall

Plenary Lectures

16.50-17.20

Achiri Ion (Moldova)

Matematica școlară în context transdisciplinar

Communications

17.20-17.35

Calmuțchi Laurențiu (Moldova)

Restabilirea triunghiului, fiind date trei puncte speciale

17.35-17.50

Calmuțchi Laurențiu,

Filipopolschi Ecaterina (Moldova)

Formarea competențelor matematice la elevi prin rezolvare de probleme aplicative

17.50-18.05

Cristei Maria (Moldova)

Software popular pentru modelarea 3D

18.05-18.20

Hajdeu Mihaela (Moldova)

Despre competența matematică a cadrelor didactice prin prisma unor studii internaționale

18.20-18.35

Балашова Юлия (Moldova)

О некоторых способах сокращения факторного пространства

18.40-18.50

Closing ceremony

 

18.50-19.40

ROMAI General Assembly

 

20.00-21.30

Dinner


Section 8. Education 2

August 27, 2022


Chairperson: Globa Angela (Moldova)


Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 101

Plenary Lectures

14.30-15.00

Alberdi Celaya Elisabete, Álvarez González Irantzu (Spain)

Analysis of mobility for the Biscay Campus and proposal for improvement from the point of view of sustainability

Communications

15.00-15.15

Zastînceanu Liubov (Moldova)

Utilizarea resurselor digitale în formarea matematică a elevilor din clasele cu profil umanist

15.15-15.30

Sali Larisa, Covalciuc Mirela, Cașu Natalia (Moldova)

The importance of applicative contexts in the development of the motivation for the study of mathematics

15.30-15.45

Snizhko Nataliia (Ukraine)

On the problems of teaching the higher mathematics in english

15.45-16.00

Solovei Lilia (Moldova)

Cu privire la metode de predare a matematicii pentru studenţii cu nivel diferit de pregătire liceală

16.00-16.15

Țurcanu Alina (Moldova)

Unele procedee de calcul ale limitelor

16.20-16.50

Coffee Break


Chairperson: Postolachi Igor (Moldova)

Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/88429292159?pwd=Z09zOGFzc3N3Nk4xS2VJdmZKMFZqQT09

Room: 101

Plenary Lectures

16.50-17.20

Achiri Ion (Moldova)

Matematica școlară în context transdisciplinar

Communications

17.20-17.35

Teleucă Marcel, Sali Larisa, Choban-Piletskaya Antonina (Moldova)

Dezvoltarea abilităților de modelare matematică

17.35-17.50

Țarălungă Boris (Moldova)

On the Pythagorean m–tuples

17.50-18.05

Țarălungă Boris,

Bordan Valentina (Moldova)

Integral Solutions of the Diophantine Equations

Equations  1x+1y+1z=13 and  1x+2y+3z=13

18.05-18.20

Țarălungă Boris,

Mușinschi Lidia (Moldova)

A note on two Diophantine equations 3x+22y=z2 and 3x+33y=z2

18.40-18.50

Closing ceremony

 

18.50-19.40

ROMAI General Assembly

 

20.00-21.30

Dinner

 



Sunday, August 28, 2022

8.30–12.30

Excursion

  • Hancu Monastery
  • Capriana Monastery

12.30-15.00

Lunch

Lunch will be served at the Astronomical Observatory of the State University of Moldova

15.00

Departure of participants

 

Instructions for Authors

For Section 1-7 will be written only abstracts in LATEX2e (up to 1 page).

For Section 8, it can be written full articles in Word, in Romanian or in English, that will be including in the proceedings of communications in didactics.

The paper will contain 3-5 full pages, (pages are not numbered) typed according to the following requirements:

  • the text of the paper will be written in Microsoft Word, on A4 paper size, Times New Roman font, font size 13, line spacing 1.25 mm;
  • the margin sizes must have the following dimensions: Top – 2 cm; Bottom – 2 cm; Left – 2 cm; Right – 2 cm;
  • THE TITLE OF THE PAPER will be written in bold capital letters, using Times New Roman font, font size 13, centered; followed in the new line, by the full name and surname of the author (authors), Times New Roman font, centered, font size 13; followed by institutional affiliation (department – for TSU collaborators; institution – for authors or co-authors from outside TSU);
  • abstracts (200-500 signs or 75-100 words) in Romanian and English will be written without indentation, with left-right alignment and font size 11;
  • keywords: 5-10 words, in Romanian and English, placed after abstracts;
  • the content of the paper must aim high interest areas, according to the proposed topic for the debate; having originality and including personal experiences;
  • the references must be inserted in the text of the paper corresponding to the bibliographic list, included in square brackets [..];
  • formulas are incorporated in the text of the communication using the Equation tool;
  • graphs, histograms, drawings, etc. must be numbered and placed in the text of the communication, followed by the title in bold, centered. The drawings must be grouped, so as not to lose details;
  • the tables are numbered and incorporated in the text of the communication centered, being preceded by the title, centered, in bold;
  • the works can have a maximum of 3 authors;
  • the presented papers will be published in the official Proceeding of the Conference, with ISBN, UDC and indexed by ibn.idsi.md;
  • The works can be presented in English, Romanian, Russian, French;
  • The bibliography is recorded at the end of the paper, according to the SM ISO690:2012 standard.

The Scientific Committee will select the works which may be communicated and published.

The Organizing Committee has the right to reject any work which exhibits an inappropriate scientific or linguistic level.

The authors should obey the standard copyright regulations and are responsible for the scientific and linguistic accuracy of the text.

For detailed information please check the conference website www.romai.ro

The works of the conference will be included after a refereeing selection in the journals:

The papers for Section 1-8 will be sent to Maria Pavel, caim2022@ust.md

Locally Organizing Committee

President: Liubomir CHIRIAC (Professor, Dr. Habilitat,  Vice-president of  ROMAI, TSU)
Vicepresidents: Dumitru COZMA (Professor, Dr. Habilitat, Tiraspol State University)
Andrei BRAICOV (Assoc. Professor Dr., Tiraspol State University)
Dorin AFANAS (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Members Igor POSTOLACHI (Assoc. Professor Dr., Tiraspol State University)
Valeriu BORDAN (Assoc. Professor Dr., Tiraspol State University)
Angela GLOBA (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Larisa SALI (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Dorin PAVEL (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Tatiana VEVERIȚA (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Maria PAVEL (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Vadim Repeșco (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Vitalie Puțintică (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Natalia Lupașco (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Natalia JOSU (Assoc. Professor Dr., Tiraspol State University)
Teodora Vascan (Assoc. Professor Dr.,Tiraspol State University)
Ala GAȘNAȘ (Assoc. Professor Dr., Tiraspol State University)
Mihaela HÎJDEU (Lecturer Dr.,Tiraspol State University)

Organizing Committee

Stelian ION ISMMA, President of ROMAI
Eduard. COROPCEANU Rector of TSU
Viorel BOSTAN Rector of TUM
Natalia GAȘIȚOI Rector of USARB
Inga ȚIȚCHIEV Director of VAIMCS
Svetlana COJOCARU Vice-president ASM
Constantin GAINDRIC Director of the doctoral school
Anca Veronica ION ROMAI
Aliona DEREGLEA Irkutsk State University (Russia)
Ekaterina MIHAYLOVA UACEG (Bulgaria)
Mihaela STERPU Craiova University (România)
Liubomir CHIRIAC TSU
Dumitru COZMA TSU
Laurențiu CALMUȚCHI TSU
Alexandru ŞUBĂ TSU, VAIMCS
Dmitrii LOZOVANU VAIMCS
Victor ŞCERBACOV VAIMCS
Vladimir IZBAȘ VAIMCS
Florin DAMIAN VAIMCS
Andrei PERJAN USM
David CEBAN USM
Vasile GLAVAN USM
Vasile NEAGA USM
Alexandra TCACENCO USM
Alexandru LUNGU USM
Gheorghe CĂPĂŢÂNĂ USM
Valeriu UNGUREANU USM
Boris HÎNCU USM
Leonid DOHOTARU TUM
Vladislav SEICIUC TCUM
Ina CIOBANU USARB
Mircea PETIC USARB
Olga CHICU ASEM

Scientific Committee

Acad. Ioan TOMESCU (Bucharest)
Acad. Marius IOSIFESCU (Bucharest)
Alexander ARHANGELSKII (Moscow, Russia)
Tudor BARBU (Iași)
Constantin BĂCUŢĂ (Delaware, USA)
Cornelia-Livia BEJAN (Iasi)
Yaroslav BIHUN (Chernivtsi, Ukraine)
Wladimir-Georges BOSKOFF (Constanţa)
Viorel BOSTAN (Chişinău)
Vasile BRINZĂNESCU (Bucharest)
Sanda CLEJA-ŢIGOIU (Bucharest)
Dana CONSTANTINESCU (Craiova)
Anca CROITORU (Iaşi)
Ion CRĂCIUN (Iaşi)
Rodica CURTU (Iowa)
Gabriel DIMITRIU (Iaşi)
Irinel DRAGAN (Texas, USA)
Narcisa APREUTESEI DUMITRIU (Iaşi)
Angelo FAVINI (Bologna)
Constantin FETECĂU (Iaşi)
Paul GEORGESCU (Iaşi)
Călin Ioan GHEORGHIU (Cluj-Napoca)
Vladimir GERDT (Russia)
Alexander GRIN (Grodno, Belarus)
Stelian ION (Bucharest)
Acad. Peter KENDEROV (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Gabriela MARINOSCHI (Bucharest)
Andrei MOROIANU (Paris)
Sergiu MOROIANU (Bucharest)
Anca Veronica ION (Bucharest)
Costică MOROŞANU (Iaşi)
Lidia PALESE (Bari)
Titus PETRILA (Cluj-Napoca)
Mihail POPA (Chişinău)
Vasile POSTOLICĂ (Bacău)
Constantin POPA (Constanţa)
Liliana RESTUCCIA (Messina)
Carmen ROCŞOREANU (Craiova)
Dana SCHLOMIUK (Montreal)
Bianca SATCO (Suceava)
Denis SIDOROV (Irkutsk, Russia)
Mihaela STERPU (Craiova)
Mirela ŞTEFĂNESCU (Constanţa)
Kiyoyuki TCHIZAWA (Tokyo)
Dan TIBA (Bucharest)
Ioan TODINCĂ (Orléans)
Catalin TRENCHEA (Pittsburgh, USA)
Mihai TURINICI (Iaşi)
Rodica TUDORACHE (Iasi)
Nicolae VULPE (Chişinău)
Gheorghiţă ZBĂGANU (Bucharest)

Travel

You can reach Chisinau:

From the Chisinau Airport, downtown hotels and the conference location can be reached within 30-40 minutes by car or by trolleybus (no. 30). A taxi ride costs around 200 MDL (10 €). A trolleybus ride cost around 6 MDL (0.3 €)

Accommodation

For lodging, we recommend one of the following hotels, situated in the proximity of the Conference location.

Places in student hostels will be provided for participants who will choose this option.

Registration

Registration deadline: July 20, 2022
The registration can be made online at the web page of the Tiraspol State University: https://caim2022.ust.md.

The registration form link.

Social Program

Official dinner
Excursion
The cost of the excursion will be specified in the last Announcement.

Weather

In August (summer in Republic of Moldova), the temperature is about 17-24 C0 and the days are usually sunny.

Location

CAIM 2022 will take place at the Tiraspol State University,
Gh. Iablocikin 5, MD 2069, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova

Tel: +373 22747919 / +373 67590658
E-mail: caim2022@ust.md
The conference website https://caim2022.ust.md/

Besides of taxi or car one can also hit the Conference location by trolleybus, number 5, 8, 23, 34.

Contacts

Department of Mathematics and Computer Sciences Tiraspol State University,
CAIM 2022 will take place at Tiraspol State University, Gh. Iablocikin 5, MD 2069, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
Tel: +373 2274791 / +373 67590658
E-mail: caim2022@ust.md